ArtistsReturn to The Tigger Movie Home Page


Walt Disney Pictures Presents
The Tigger Movie

 
       
 
Welcome
Production
News & 
 Reviews
Trailer &  
 Gallery
Artists
Director/Screenwriter - Jun Falkenstein
Directed by
JUN FALKENSTEIN
Producer - Cheryl Abood

Produced by
CHERYL ABOOD

 
 
 
Based on Characters by A.A. Milne
Story by EDDIE GUZELIAN
Screenplay by JUN FALKENSTEIN
With the Voice Talents of
 

JIM CUMMINGS as Tigger & Winnie the Pooh

 

NIKITA HOPKINS as Roo

KEN SANSOM as Rabbit

JOHN FIEDLER as Piglet

PETER CULLEN As Eeyore

ANDRE STOJKA as Owl

KATH SOUCIE as Kanga

TOM ATTENBOROUGH as Christopher Robin

JOHN HURT As the Narrator

 

Songs by
RICHARD M. SHERMAN & ROBERT B. SHERMAN

 

Score by HARRY GREGSON-WILLIAMS

Art Director TOBY BLUTH

Director, Walt Disney Animation Japan TAKAMITSU KAWAMURA
Supervising Animation Director KENICHI TSUCHIYA
Supervising Film Editor ROBERT FISHER, JR.
Voice Casting and Dialogue Director JAMIE THOMASON
Associate Producer JENNIFER BLOHM

Digital Producers DOUG LITTLE  &  KAREN FERGUSON

Executive in Charge of Production SHARON MORRILL ROBINOV
Production Manager, Walt Disney Animation Japan NORIYUKI FUKUMARU
Storyboard
VIKI ANDERSON, KEN BOYER,  AMBER TORNQUIST DEFOREST,  HOLLY FORSYTH,  DENISE KOYAMA  &  CHRIS OTSUKI 
Additional Storyboarding by
KEITH BAXTER, SEAN BISHOP,  BARRY CALDWELL, JASON LETHCOE,  PHILLIP MOSNESS, FLOYD NORMAN,  CYNTHIA PETROVIK, DAVID PRINCE  &  LENORD ROBINSON
 
DESIGN & VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

Character Design CHRIS BUTLER, KIMIE CALVERT, ROBERT SLEDGE  &  VINCENT WOODCOCK
 

Character Design Clean-Up
KIMIE CALVERT

Lead Color Stylist
DAVID A. RODRIGUEZ

 Key Location Design
ARLAN JEWELL, CHRISTOPHER MORLEY,   COLETTE VAN MIERLO  &  WALLACE WILLIAMSON

 Prop Design
MARTY WARNER

 Key Background Stylists
TOBY BLUTH  &  BARBARA SCHADE


LAYOUT

 

Character Layout
DAVE KUHN

  Supervisor  

 Character Layout Artists
KEN BOYER, JEFF JOHNSON, GREG MANWARING, CRAIG MARAS,JOHN NUNNEMACHER, DAN O'SULLIVAN, KEXX SINGLETON  &  ROBERT SLEDGE 

 Additional Character Layouts by
ROY MEURIN

 

 

 Background Layout Artists
ARLAN JEWELL, CHRISTOPHER MORLEY, COLETTE VAN MIERLO  &  WALLACE WILLIAMSON 

 Assistant Background Layout
COLBY BLUTH

 

CHARACTER ANIMATION

Animation Directors
TAKESHI ATOMURA  &  HIROSHI KAWAMATA

Key Animators
 YOSHIHARU ASHINO, KEN BOYER, ATSUHIKO HARA,  JEFF JOHNSON, ISAMITSU KASHIMA, DAVE KUHN,  GREG E.S.C. MANWARING,  HIROKO MINOWA,  KIYOMI MIYAKAWA, HIROFUMI NAKATA,  TAKAYO NISHIMURA, KAZUHIRO OHMAME, MASARU OHSHIRO, CHIHARU SATO, YOSHIHARU SATO, ATSUSHI SEKIGUCHI, KAZUKO SHIBATA, KOUICHI SUENAGA,  SACHIKO SUGINO, YURI TAKASAKI, KAZUYOSHI TAKEUCHI,  JUNPEI TATENAKA,  YASUO TORII, SACHIKO WAKABAYASHI,  SHIGERU YAMAMOTO &  SHINICHI YOSHIKAWA

 

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION PROVIDED BY

TANDEM FILMS ENTERTAINMENT, LTD.

 Director
NIGEL PAY

 Producer
ALISON GRAHAM

 Layout
NIEL GRAHAM

 Backgrounds
MONICA HERMAN  &  JOHN GOSLER

 

CORNERSTONE ANIMATION INC.

 Director
LARRY D. WHITAKER, JR.

 Producer
JILL S. BAUMAN

 Art Director
WILLIAM DELY

 Production Manager
RICHMOND M. HORINE

 Assistant Production Manager, Digital
BRETT T. GEHRS

 

STUDIO BASARA

Animators

 NOBUYUKI KOYANAGI,  MASAAKI KUDO,  YUTAKA OKA  &  SHINICHI SUZUKI

 

TAMA PRODUCTION

Animators

 KIYOTAKA KANTAKE,  JYUJI MIZUMURA,  TAKASHI SAIJYO  &  AKIRA WATANABE

 

CREATIVE CAPERS ENTERTAINMENT

 Directors
DAVID MOLINA, TERRY SHAKESPEARE  &  NATASHA SASIC

 Producer
SUE SHAKESPEARE

 Production Manager
PATRICE MONIS

 Layout
MATTHEW BATES

 Background Layout
BONNIE LEICK

 

TELECOM ANIMATION FILM CO., LTD.

Animators
 KENJI HACHIZAKI,  KEIKO OYAMADA,  TEIICHI TAKIGUCHI  &  NOBUO TOMIZAWA 

Additional Animation by
 TERRENCE BANNON, KEITH BAXTER, MIKE BELL,  GEORGE BENAVIDES, RUNE BENNICKE, DAN BOULOS,  RONALDO CANFORA, WAYNE CARLISI,  MIKE D'ISA-HOGAN,  JEFF ETTER, RALPH FERNAN, TIM GEORGE, ERNIE GILBERT, PATRICK GLEESON, CHRIS HUBBARD, RICHARD JACK,  KEVIN JOHNSON, RICHARD JONES, ERNIE KEEN, MICHAEL KIELY, CHRYSTAL KLABUNDE, ERIC KOENIG, CRAIG MARAS  BOB MCKNIGHT, MIKE NGUYEN, JOHN NUNNEMACHER,  DAN O'SULLIVAN, RALPH PALMER, JOHN POMEROY,  BILL RECINOS, DEAN ROBERTS, CAROLYN J. SARACHENE,  ANDY SCHMIDT, KEXX SINGLETON, ROBERT SLEDGE, DEREK THOMPSON, GREG TIERNAN, ROGER VIZARD,  ANDREAS VON ADRIAN, TODD WATERMAN,  LARRY D. WHITAKER, JR. &  GABRIELE ZUCCHELLI

 

EFFECTS ANIMATION

Supervising Effects Animation Director

MADOKA YASUET

Additional Effects Animation by
DAVE BOSSERT, JOHN DILLON, JOEY MILDENBERGER KEVIN O'NEIL  &  GARY SOLE

Effects Clean-Up Artists
RYUJI SASAKI,  TAKAHIRO IKEZOE  &  TSUTOMU KANEKO

Additional Effects Clean-Up by
GREG BUMATAY, DAVID BUNTING, CARL CANGA, FELIPE CERDAN, GREG FLEMING, PAUL FRANKLIN  &  MARK NAISBITT

 

BACKGROUNDS

Background Supervisor

HIROSHI OHNO

STUDIO FUGA
Kazuo Nagai, Akihito Fujimori, Naoto Hoshino, Masami Horii,  Hiromichi Ito  &  Kumiko Ohno

STUDIO MOONFLOWER
Masatoshi Kenmochi, Kinya Tsubota, Tomoko Herai  &  Toshiharu Mizutani

Additional Background Artists
TOBY BLUTH, BARBARA SCHADE  &  RITA JOYCE

 

CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

Clean-Up Artists

CHIE ARAI, RIE ARAI, KIMIE CALVERT, GENTA CHIBA,  NOZOMI FUJII, KEN KINOSHITA, MANABU KAWADA,  REIKO MANO,  KIYOKO MAKITA, TOMOKATSU NAGASAKU, KAZUHIRO MURASE, KYOKO SATO, SUMIE NISHIDO, KAORI TAKEUCHI, KAORI SUZUKI, KOJI UKAI,  KEIKO TANINO  &  YUJI WATANABE 

Additional Clean-Up Artists
ERIC J. ABJORNSON, RIKKE ASBJORN, STEVE AUSTIN,  PETERPAUL BAUTISTA, SHAUN BLAKE, WANDA BROWN,  MICK CASSIDY, LILLIAN CHAPMAN, GREG CHECKETTS, PAUL CHORLEY, MIKE COTE, DEVIN CRANE, CHRIS DREW,  RUTH ELLIOTT, NIKO FRANGOS, ASHLEE HAMILTON, WILLY HARBER, ELLEN HEINDEL, ART HERNANDEZ, TOM HIGGINS, TIM INGERSOLL, SIMON LOXTON, WANTANA MARTINELLI, PETER MAYS, JANET MCKAY, LEE MIDDLETON, MINA MILEVA-CAIRNS, ANDY MOLLOY, JUNE NAM,  RAY NEWMAN, LAURA NICHOLS, MIKE PETTENGILL,  CHERYL POLAKOW-KNIGHT, SARKIS POSTAJIAN,  ISABELLE RADAGE, DOMINGO RIVERA, AL SALGADO,  RANDY SANCHEZ, ANGELA SIGURDSEN, JENNIFER STERN,  NICOLE STINN, AUREA TERRIBILI, JANICE TOLENTINO,  LEE TOWNSEND, JUSTIN "DUSTY" WAKEFIELD &  DAVID WEBSTER

 

IN-BETWEEN ANIMATION

 

Inbetween Artists

KATSUNORI ADACHI, TATSURO ARAI, TOMOKO ARAKI, KOJI ENDO, CHIHARU HARAGUCHI, KYOKO HASEYAMA,  SUZUKA HIGA, YOKO HOSHINO, YOSHITAKE IWAKAMI, CHIZUKO IWASA, YUICHI KABASHIMA, MITSUKO KANAOKA, YOSHIHIRO KATO, YUSEI KAWADA, SATOKO KAWAMOTO, SHIZUKA KIKUTA, AYA KUKI, AI KUWABARA,  TERUMICHI MABUCHI,  HITOMI MAEDA, MIO NAKANO,  MAI NAKAZATO, TAKAHIRO NAWA, MAKI NISHI,  MASATSUGU NISHIDA, YUMIKO OHASA, HIROMI OHTA,  YOKO ONO, AKIRA OZAWA, TAKAHITO SUGAWARA, TAKEO SHUTO,  KENJI SUGIYAMA, NORIKO SUGIYAMA,  AKIFUMI TAKAHASHI, TSUYOSHI TAKAHASHI, SETSUYA TANABE, RITSUKO TANAKA,  KUMIKO TANIHIRA, KAZUYO TOMINAGA, ASUKA TSUBUKI, CHINATSU UENO, TOMOKI YAMAGATA,  HIROKO YAMAMOTO, YUKARI YAMAURA, SUGAKO YAMAZAKI, KUNIKO YANO, MORIHIKO YANO  &  TERUMI YOSHIDA

Additional In-Between Animation Provided by
MUSASHINO SEISAKUJO  &  STUDIO FRONTIER

Inbetween Checkers
ETSUKO TAMAKOSHI, MAYUMI OHMURA  &  TAKAHIRO TAKASHIMA

 

DIGITAL PRODUCTION

Technical Director

KENTARO TAKAHASHI

 Assistant Technical Director
DARREN CLARK 

 Composite Supervisor
KOUSUKE ARAKAWA

 Compositors
TOSHIYUKI FUKUSHIMA, SHUNYA KIMURA &  KATSUYA KOZUTSUMI

   Additional Compositors
TRACY JONES, CHARLIE LUCE, GLO MINAYA KIMBERLY ROSE  & ANDREW SCHOENTAG

 Color Stylist
MASUMI NOSE

 Ink & Paint Supervisor
NAOMI TAZAWA

 Digital Ink & Paint
BRANDON BLOCH, TUKIKO KAKITA, KUMI NANJO, AKIKO NASU, MICHIKO SAITO, AKIKO SHIMIZU, ELIZABETH TAHERI, KANAKO TAKAHASHI, YUMIKO TAKAHASHI, YOUICHI YAMANE,   YUKI YOKOYAMA, ELIZABETH BURSALYAN, CHERYL C. HILLS,  CHARLES LYONS, ZACHARY MCCLENDON, DEAN STANLEY,

  BG Scanners/Matte Cutters
MEGUMI ISHIDO  &  HIROKO SHIMAZU

 Animation Scanners
AKIKO SASAKI  &  YUICHIRO TAIRA 

  Digital BG Painters
CAROLYN GUSKE  &  ROBERT LOWDEN 

 CGI Effects Supervisor
SHINJI NASU

   CGI Effects Artists
SEIKO ENDOJI, RYOICHI ISHIGAMI  &  RAY KING

   Key BG Color Correction
ERNEST PAVA

   Digital Key Background
DON DEVINE

 Color Correction
DAVID DIMATTEO  &  CHRIS STAPLES

   Scanner
THOMAS PNIEWSKI

   Production Manager, Digital
BRANT HAWES

 Digital System Manager
KOTARO BEPPU

 System Administration
JOE DAVENPORT, ROBERT JONES, WILLIAM MUNSTERMAN  &  ITARU NARUUMI

   Manager, Digital Technology
KIYOTO TODORI

   Manager, Studio Technology
STEPHEN TOBACK

   Technology Analyst
JOEL HALVORSON

   Principle Software Engineer
DAVID ADLER

   Digital Production
T2 STUDIO

 

PRODUCTION

 

 Production Supervisors
FERRELL BARRON, KRISTIN KAKIUCHI,  RAWNSLEY,   JENNIFER LOPEZ, CHRISTOPHER KRACKER  &  MARILYN MUNRO

   Production Associate
MONA HOLTZ

   Assistant to the Producer
ALLISON ROTH

   Production Assistants
YUKARI KISO, TAKAAKI MATSUDAIRA, AKIRA MATSUMOTO, SHINYA MITSUTA, TOMOMI MIURA, ATSUSHI NIWATA, YOKO SAITO  &  TAKASHI TANIGUCHI

 Sheet Timers
KEN BOYER, TERRY LENNON, ROY MEURIN  &  LARRY WHITAKER

 Continuity Checkers
BARBARA DONATELLI, LYNN SINGER  &  KATHRIN VICTOR

  Production Accountant
JIM COTTON

   Talent Coordinators
ANNE-MARIE PIONE  &  AARON DROWN

   Script Coordinators
LEONA JERNIGAN  &  BRIAN SINTAY

 

LIVE ACTION

 

SIMEX DIGITAL STUDIOS - SANTA MONICA

 Director
NICK BATES

 Director of Photography
ALLEN DAVIAU

 Producers
MICHELLE GANNES, BOB MCGINNESS  &  ALLEN YAMASHITA

  Animation Director
JEAN PERRAMON

 Animation Producer
CHRISTINA COX

 CGI Artist
CHRISTIAN HATFIELD

 

POST PRODUCTION

 

 

 Director, Post Production
MARK VON DER HEIDE

   First Assistant Film Editor
BARBARA GERETY

   Apprentice Film Editor
ANDREW SORCINI

   Additional Assistant Film Editors
JESSE AUGUSTINE, JERRY EDEMANN  &  JEREMY GREY

   Additional Film Editing
JOHN ROYER

   Editors,
MAKOTO ARAI

  Walt Disney Animation Japan
YASUNORI HAYAMA

   Post Production Coordinators
MARK BOLLINGER, CRAIG SAWCZUK  &  KEN POTEAT 

  Track Reading
SKIP CRAIG

SOUND

 Supervising Sound Editor
LOUIS L. EDEMANN

 Sound Editors
RON ENG, RICK FRANKLIN, LEONARD GESCHKE   CHUCK NEELY  &  HOWARD NEIMAN 

 First Assistant Sound Editor
RONNIE MORGAN

  Additional Voices by
FRANK WELKER

   Foley Artists
KEN DUFVA  &  JOAN ROWE

   Foley Mixer
LEE TINKHAM

   Re-recording Mixers
ELLIOT TYSON, TOM DAHL, ANDY D'ADDARIO  &  MEL METCALFE

   Recordist
STEVE KOHLER

   Title Design
SUSAN BRADLEY

 

SONGS

 

Words and Music by

RICHARD M. SHERMAN  &  ROBERT B. SHERMAN

 "THE WONDERFUL THING ABOUT TIGGERS"

"SOMEONE LIKE ME"

"THE WHOOP-DE-DOOPER-BOUNCE"

"POOH'S LULLABEE"

"ROUND MY FAMILY TREE"

"HOW TO BE A TIGGER"

Performed by
 JIM CUMMINGS as Tigger and Winnie the Pooh

 KATH SOUCIE as Kanga

 NIKITA HOPKINS as Roo

 ANDRE STOJKA as Owl

 PETER CULLEN as Eeyore

 JOHN FIEDLER as Piglet

Chorus

BOBBI PAGE, RANDY CRENSHAW, MICHAEL GEIGER GEOFF KOCH, RICK LOGAN  &  LAUREN WOOD

Songs Arranged & Orchestrated by
MARTIN ERSKINE

Music Mixers
MICHAEL FARROW, FRANK WOLF, CARY BUTLER, BILL JACKSON  &  ROSS PALLONE

Supervising Music Editors
RICHARD WHITFIELD, SHERRY WHITFIELD &  DOMINICK CERTO

Music Contractor
REGGIE WILSON

Supervising Music Copyist
BOOKER WHITE

Vocal Contractor
BOBBI PAGE

Score Orchestrations
BRUCE FOWLER  &  LADD McINTOSH

Score Conducted by
NICK GLENNIE-SMITH

Score Music Programming
STEVE JABLONSKY

 

END TITLE SONG

 

 

"YOUR HEART WILL LEAD YOU HOME"

Words and Music by
KENNY LOGGINS, RICHARD M. SHERMAN & ROBERT B. SHERMAN

Performed by
KENNY LOGGINS

Produced by
KENNY LOGGINS & PETER ASHER

Mixed by
GEORGE MASSENBURG

Chorus

 ROSEMARY BUTLER, GARY FALCONE, WENDY FRASER,  JONNIE HALL, MOLLY HALL, DORIAN HOLLEY, CORD JACKMAN, LUANA JACKMAN, RAVEN KANE,  BRIAN LASSITER,  STEPHEN LIVELY,  RICHARD LUCCHESE, ARNOLD McCULLER, BOBBI PAGE, BRANDON POLLARD, ANDREA ROBINSON,  LAURIE SCHILLINGER,  SOPHIA SCHWARTZ,  STEPHANIE SPRUILL, TIFFANY TAKARA GREER, CARMEN TWILLIE, TERRY WOOD &  AYANA WILLIAMS

 

 

Images ©copyright 2000 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
Not to be used or reproduced

Visit these other
Animation Artist Movie Sites:
The Iron Giant
Disney's Tarzan
Princess Mononoke
Pokemon: The First Movie
Toy Story 2
Fantasia 2000
Dinosaur