Artists
Fantasia 2000
Reviews
Artists
Production
Gallery
Trailer
Store

 

 

 

 

Roy Edward Disney
Executive Producer
FANTASIA 2000

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Roy Edward Disney

DIRECTORS
(In sequence order)

Pixote Hunt     Hendel Butoy     Eric Goldberg     James Algar
Francis Glebas     Ga'tan Brizzi     Paul Brizzi

 



HOST SEQUENCES DIRECTED BY
Don Hahn

PRODUCER
Donald W. Ernst

CONDUCTED BY
James Levine

PERFORMED BY
The Chicago Symphony Orchestra

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"

CONDUCTED BY
Leopold Stokowski

 

Don Hahn
Producer
SUPERVISING ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Hendel Butoy

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Lisa C. Cook

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS

Artistic Coordinator/Visual Effects:  David A. Bossert
Layout:  Mitchell Guintu Bernal
Backgrounds:   Dean Gordon
Clean-Up:  Alex Topete
Computer Generated Imagery:  Steve Goldberg, Shyh-Chyuan Huang, Susan Thayer,
Mary Jane, “M.J.” Turner

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Angelique N. Yen

CO-ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
David Lovegren

Executive Music Producer:  Peter Gelb
Recordings Produced:  by Jay David Saks

 

EDITORS
Jessica Ambinder Rojas     Lois Freeman-Fox      A.C.E.

"Symphony No.5"
Composed by:  Ludwig Van Beethoven
Director and Art Director:  Pixote Hunt

"Pines of Rome"
Composed by:  Ottorino Respighi
Director:  Hendel Butoy
Art Directors:  Dean Gordon, William Perkins

Donald  Ernst - Producer

"Rhapsody In Blue" (Used by Permission)
Composed by:  George Gershwin
Conducted and Supervised by:  Bruce Broughton
Piano: Ralph Grierson
Direction and Story by:  Eric Goldberg
Art Director:  Susan McKinsey Goldberg
Artistic Consultant:  Al Hirschfeld
Co-Producer:  Patricia Hicks
Layout:  Rasoul Azadani
Backgrounds:  Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Artistic Coordinator:  Dan Hansen
Assistant Artistic Coordinator:  David Blum
Visual Effects:  Mauro Maressa
Clean-Up:  Emily Jiuliano, Vera Lanpher-Pacheco
Production Manager:  Loni Beckner-Black

"Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102"
Composed by:  Dmitri Shostakovich
Piano:  Yefim Bronfman
Director:  Hendel Butoy
Art Director:  Michael Humphries
Ballet Choreography by:  Kendra McCool
Based on the story "The Steadfast Tin Soldier"

"Carnival of the Animals (Le Carnaval des Animaux), Finale"
Composed by:  Camille Saint-Sa'ns
Direction, Animation and Story by:  Eric Goldberg
Art Director:  Susan McKinsey Goldberg
Original Concept:  Joe Grant
Conceptual Storyboard:  Vance Gerry, David Cutler

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Composed by:  Paul Dukas
Director:  James Algar
Art Direction:  Tom Codrick, Charles Philippi, Zack Schwartz
Story Development:  Perce Pearce, Carl Fallberg
Animation Supervision:  Fred Moore, Vladimir Tytla
Production Supervision:  Ben Sharpsteen

"Pomp and Circumstance - Marches 1, 2, 3, and 4"
Composed by:  Sir Edward Elgar
Director:  Francis Glebas
Art Director:  Daniel Cooper
Choral Performance by:  The Chicago Symphony Chorus
Feature Soprano:  Kathleen Battle

"Firebird Suite - 1919 Version"
Composed by:  Igor Stravinsky
Direction, Design and Story by:  Ga'tan Brizzi and Paul Brizzi
Art Director:  Carl Jones

 

James Levine - Conductor
HOST SEQUENCES

Directed by:  Don Hahn
Written by:  Don Hahn, Irene Mecchi and David Reynolds
Design by:  Pixote Hunt
Visual Effects Supervisor:  Richard Hollander
Digital Supervisor:  Eric Hanson

 

CASTING BY
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.       Mary Hidalgo

HOSTS
(In order of appearance)
Steve Martin      Itzhak Perlman      Quincy Jones      Bette Midler
James Earl Jones      Penn & Teller     James Levine      Angela Lansbury

VOICE TALENT
Wayne Allwine      Tony Anselmo      Russi Taylor

ANIMATORS

"Symphony No.5"
Wayne Carlisi  & Raul Garcia

"Pines of Rome"
Linda Bel,  Darrin Butts,  Darko Cesar, Sasha Dorogov, Sergei Kouchnerov, Andrea Losch,
Teresa Martin, Branko Mihanovic, William Recinos, William Wright

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Tim Allen ,James Baker, Jared Beckstrand, Nancy Beiman, Jerry Yu Ching, Andreas Dejá,
Robert Espanto Domingo, Brian Ferguson,  Douglas Frankel,  Thomas Gately,  David Hancock,
Sang-Jin Kim, Bert Klein, Joe Oh, Jamie Oliff,  Mark Pudleiner,  Michael Show,  Marc Smith,
Chad Stewart, Michael Stocker, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn, Theresa Wiseman, Anthony Ho Wong,      Ellen Woodbury, Phil Young

"Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102"
Tim Allen, Doug Bennett, Eamonn Butler, Darrin Butts, Sandro Cleuzo, Steve Hunter, Ron Husband,      Mark Kausler, Sang-Jin Kim, David Kuhn, Roy Meurin, Gregory G. Miller, Neil Richmond, Jason Ryan,      Henry Sato, Jr.

Hendel Butoy
Supervising
Animation Director
"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Les Clark, Riley Thomson, Marvin Woodward, Preston Blair, Edward Love, Ugo D'Orsi, George Rowley,      Cornett Wood

"Pomp and Circumstance - Marches 1, 2, 3, and 4"
Lead Character Animator - Donald and Daisy:  Tim Allen
Animators: Doug Bennett, Tim George, Mark Kausler, Sang-Jin Kim, Roy Meurin, Gregory G. Miller

"Firebird Suite - 1919 Version"
Lead Character Animator - Sprite:  Anthony DeRosa
Lead Character Animator - Elk:  Ron Husband
Lead Character Animator - Firebird:  John Pomeroy
Animators: Tim Allen, Sandro Cleuzo,  David Hancock, Sang Jin-Kim, Gregory G. Miller, Joe Oh,     David Zaboski

 

HOST SEQUENCES

Character Animator - Mickey:  Andreas Dejá

 

LAYOUT

Journeymen:  Mac George, Kevin Nelson, Jeff Beazley, James Beihold, Allen C. Tam, Kevin R. Adams, Billy George, Scott Caple, Karen A. Keller, Daniel Hu
Key Assistants:  Gang Peng, Michael Bond O'Mara, Yong Hong Zhong
Assistants:  Shawn Colbeck, David Krentz, Michael Tracy, Cynthia Ignacio, Scott Uehara,
Michael Bagley
Blue Sketch:  Madlyn Zusmer O'Neill, CynDee LaRae Novitch, Noel C. Johnson,
Monica Albracht Marroquin

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Journeymen:  Douglas Walker, Antonio Navarro, Jeffrey Purves
Key Assistants:  Mark Koerner, Patricia Coveney-Rees
Assistants:  Donivan Howard, Kevyn Lee Wallace, Chung Sup Yoon
Blue Sketch:  Bill Davis

 

STORY DEVELOPMENT

"Symphony No. 5"
Kelvin Yasuda

"Pines of Rome"
James Fujii   &   Francis Glebas

Original Concept:  Brenda Chapman, Christopher Sanders

"Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102"
James Capobianco &  Roy Meurin

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Joe Grant & Dick Huemer

"Pomp and Circumstance - Marches 1,2,3 and 4"
Robert Gibbs,  Todd Kurosawa,  Don Dougherty, Terry Naughton,  Patrick Ventura  & Stevie Wermers

 

HOST SEQUENCES
Kirk Hanson

 

Eric Goldberg
 "RHAPSODY IN BLUE"
Segment Director
VISUAL DEVELOPMENT AND CHARACTER DESIGN

"Pines of Rome"
Visual Development:  Francis Glebas, Kelvin Yasuda
Character Design:  Tina Price, Rick Maki

"Piano Concerto No. 2, Allegro, Opus 102"
Visual Development:  Hans Bacher, Guy Deel, Caroline Hu
Character Design:  Sergei Koushnerov, Gary J. Perkovac, Nik Ranieri

"Pomp and Circumstance - Marches 1, 2, 3 and 4"
Visual Development:  William Frake III, Derek Gogol
Character Design:  Jeffrey R. Ranjo, Peter Clarke

"Firebird Suite - 1919 Version"
Visual Development:  Kelvin Yasuda

     

ANIMATING ASSISTANTS
 Mike Disa     Chadd Ferron      Chris Hurtt     Clay Kaytis      Peter Lepeniotis    
Mark Alan Mitchell     Oliver Thomas      Alex Tysowsky

 

ROUGH INBETWEENERS
Casey Coffey      Wendie Lynn      Fischer Neal      Stanley Goldstein     Benjamin Gonzalez     
Grant Hiestand      Joseph Mateo     Bob Persichetti      Kevin M. Smith      Wes Sullivan    
Larry R. Flores      Christopher Hubbard      George A. Benavides     Chris Sonnenburg     
Aliki Theofilopoulos      Edmund Gabriel

 

BACKGROUNDS

Journeymen:  Barry Atkinson, Allison Belliveau-Proulx, Mannix Bennett, Miguel Gil,
Carl Jones, Michael Kurinsky, Dan Read, Maryann Thomas, Christophe Vacher,
Daniel Cooper & Kelvin Yasuda

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Journeymen:  Gregory C. Miller, Tom Woodington
Assistant:  John Piampiano

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Claude Coats,  Stan Spohn,  Albert Dempster & Eric Hansen

 

WATER COLORISTS

"Carnival of the Animals"
(Le Carnaval des Animaux), Finale
Jill A. Petrilak,  Emily Jiuliano,  Fara Rose, Mary Jo Ayers,  Christina Stocks &  Jennifer Phillips

 

James Algar
"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Segment Director
CAPS SUPERVISORS

Scene Planning:  Annamarie Costa
Animation Check:  Karen Somerville, Janet Bruce
2D Animation Processing:  Gareth P. Fishbaugh
Color Models:  Ann Marie Sorensen
Paint/Final Check:  Carmen Regina Alvarez
Compositing:  Shannon M. Fallis-Kane
Digital Film Print:  Christopher W. Gee
Technical Coordinator:  Ann Tucker

 

 

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Animation Check:  Barbara Wiles
2D Animation Processing:  Robyn L. Roberts
Color Models:  Karen Comella
Paint/Final Check:  Hortensia M. Casagran
Compositing:  James L. Russell

 

VISUAL EFFECTS

Assistant Dept. Head:  Steve Moore
Supervising Effects Animator:  Ted C. Kierscey
Effects Animators:  John Allan Armstrong, Bruce Heller, Jeff Howard, Tom Hush, Gordon Baker,
Graham Bebbington, Joan Doyle, James Menehune Goss, Paul Lewis, Brice Mallier, Madoka Yasue,
Sari Gennis
3D Effects Animators:  Michael Kaschalk, Roberta Kirkpatrick, Tonya Ramsey, Amie Slate
Effects Airbrush Artist:  John Emerson
Assistant Airbrush:  David J. Zywicki
Key Assistant Animators:  Ty Elliott, Elizabeth Holmes, Ray Hofstedt, Sean Applegate,
Geoffrey C. Everts, Angela Anastasia Diamos, Peter Francis Pepe, Jr.
Assistant Animators:  Kimberly Burk, John Huey, David M. Kcenich, Tom Pope, Lisa A. Reinert,
Van Shirvanian
Breakdown:  Virgilio John Aquino, Eduardo BrieĖo,  Steven "Speedo" Filatro, John E. Hailey,
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl
Inbetweeners:  Kevin Sirois, Ernesto BrieĖo, Carl Canga, John Fargnoli III
Assistant Technical Director:  Pamela J. Choy
Data Entry:  Jamal M. Davis, Gary Stubblefield

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Assistant Head of Effects:  Marlon West
Effects Animators:  Colbert Fennelly, Michael Cadwallader Jones, Dorse A. Lanpher, Dan Lund,
David J. Mildenberger
Key Assistant Animators:  Mabel Gesner, Joseph Christopher Pepe, Steven Starr, John Tucker
Assistant Animator:  Dennis Spicer
Breakdown:  Nicole A. Zamora, Jay Baker, Melinda Wang
Inbetweener:  Philip Pignotti

Francis Glebas
"Pomp & Circumstance"
Segment Director
COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY

Digital Production Managers:  Toni Pace Carstensen, Jinko Gotoh, Doug Nichols
Lighting Artists:  Michelle Lee Robinson, Yuriko Senoo
Technical Directors:  Robert Rosenblum, L. Cliff Brett, Umakanth Thumrugoti, Tal Lancaster,
Peter Palombi, Neil Eskuri, Mark Hall, Jason Herschaft, Craig L. Hoffman, Jim Houston, Darren Kiner, Christina C. Lau, Stanley Lippman, Andrea Losch, Mira Nikolic, Chiara Perin-Colajacomo, Tina Price, Ruth Ramos, Francine “Freddi” Rokaw, Sergi Sagas-Rica, Kevin Sheedy, Michael Takayama,
Timothy Tompkins, James Tooley, Carolyn Wiegley, Darlene E. Hadrika, Heather Pritchett,
Mary Ann Pigora
Modelers:  Kevin Geiger, Paul Giacoppo, David Mullins, Brian Wesley Green
Scene Set-Up:  Leland J. Hepler
Assistant Scene Set-Up:  Administrator Tina Lee
Render I/O Administrator:  James C. Bette

CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

Lead Keys:  Merry Kanawyer Clingen, Steve Lubin
Keys:  Vincent Siracusano, Trevor Tamboline, Susan Adnopoz, Scott Anderson, Tony Anselmo,
Debbie Armstrong, Kathleen M. Bailey, Bill Berg, Philippe Briones, Serge Bussone,
Christophe Charbonnel, Farouk Cherfi, Inna Chon, Marcia Kimura Dougherty,  Lee Dunkman,
Javier Espinosa, Sean Gallimore, Akemi Gutierrez, Ed Gutierrez, Carl Philip Hall, Karen Hardenbergh, Mike Hazy, Allison Hollen, Renee Holt, Myung Kang, Yung Soo Kim, Nancy E. Kniep, Calvin LeDuc, Leticia Lichtwardt, Kaaren Lundeen, Mike McKinney, Lieve Miessen, Wendy Muir, Terry Naughton, Ginny Parmele, Eric Pigors, Dana Reemes, Richard D. Rocha, Jacqueline Sanchez,
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge, Dan Tanaka, Peggy Tonkonogy, Elizabeth Watasin, Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu, Stephan Zupkas
Assistant Animators:  Todd H. Ammons, Daniel Bowman, Michael Lester, Donnie Long,
Mary-Jean Repchuk, Wm. John Thinnes, Mary Jo Ayers, Laurence Adam-BessiŹre, Dan Bond,
Claire Bourdin, Jeroen Dejonckheere, Teresa Eidenbock, Brigitte Franzka-Fritz, Cynthia French, 
Pierre Girault, Kevin M. Grow, Angela Iturriza, Janet Heerhan Kwon, Christine LandŹs-Tigano,
Ludovic Letrun, Kellie Lewis, Daniel Lim, Brian Mainolfi, Gizella Maros, Beno"t Meurzec,
Bernadette Moley, Annette Morel, Yoon Sook Nam, Jan Naylor, Christine Chatal Poli, Pierre Seurin, Bryan M. Sommer, Phirum Sou, Susan Sugita, George Sukara, Sylvaine Terriou, Marc Tosolini,
Xavier Villez, Jung Chan Woo
Breakdown:  Patricia Ann Billings, Ron Cohee, Regina Conroy, Arturo Alejandro Hernandez, Sam Levine, Gary Myers, Al Salgado, Michael W. Wiesmeier, Chang Yei Cho, Nicole de Bellefroid, Frank Dietz, Nikolas M. Frangos, Dietz Toshio Ichishita, Steve Lenze, Ely Lester, Philippe Malka, Jim Snider, Chun Yin Joey So, Hugo Soriano, Steven K. Thompson, Kathleen Thorson, Justin “Dusty” Wakefield,
Ronald Westlund
Inbetweeners:  Cyndy Bohonovsky, Mike Greenholt, Phil Langone, Tao Nguyen, Robb Pratt,
John Webber, Raul Aguirre, Jr., Bernard Dourdent, Steven Pierre Gordon, Matthew Haber,
James A. Marquez, Kim Moriki, Flora Sung Sook Park, Eddie Pittman

 

MUSIC

Music Consultant:  Chris Montan
Special Arrangements by:  Bruce Coughlin

"Pomp and Circumstance Marches 1,2,3 and 4"
Arranged by:  Peter Schickele
Music Recording Engineer:  Shawn Murphy
Music Production Supervisors:  Tod Cooper and Andrew Page
Music Production Manager:  Tom MacDougall
Music Production Coordinator:  Deniece LaRocca
Editing Engineer:  Kenneth Hahn
Additional Recording Engineer:  Joseph Magee
Music Editors:  Kathleen Bennett and Mark Green
Additional Music Editing:  Earl Ghaffari
Track Reader:  Kent Holaday

"Rhapsody In Blue"
Music Editor:  Patricia Carlin
Musician/Orchestra Contractor:  Ken Watson

"The Sorcerer's Apprentice"
Symphonic Transcriptions by:  Leopold Stokowski
Musical Direction:  Edward H. Plumb
Musical Film Editor:  Stephen Csillag
Recording:  William E. Garity, C. O. Slyfield, J. N. A. Hawkins

 

Pixote Hunt
"Beethoven's Sym #5
Segment Director
ANIMATION CHECK

Animation Checkers:  Nicolette Bonnell, Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik, Karen S. Paat,  Mavis Shafer,
Denise M. Mitchell, Gary Shafer, Janette Hulett, Helen O'Flynn, Jan Adams

 

2D ANIMATION PROCESSING

Digital Mark-Up:  Corey Dean Fredrickson, Lynnette E. Cullen, Gina Wootten
2D Animation Processors:  David Braden, Jo Ann Breuer, Val D'Arcy, Kent Gordon,
Michael Alan McFerren, David J. Rowe, Stacie K. Reece, Richard J. McFerren, Robert Lizardo
Assistant Supervisor "Rhapsody In Blue":  Karen N. China

COLOR MODELS

Color Stylists:  Heidi Lin Loring, Fergus J. Hernandez, Maria Gonzalez

PAINTING

Assistant Supervisor/Paint Mark-Up:  Vernette Griffee
Assistant Supervisors “Rhapsody in Blue”:  Irma Velez, Russell Blandino, Phyllis Estelle Fields
Color Model Mark-Up:  Cindy Finn, Christine Ng Wong, Grace H. Shirado, Debra Y. Siegel,
Sherrie Cuzzort, BethAnn McCoy-Gee, Bill Andres
Registration:  Karan Lee-Storr, Leyla C. Amaro-Pelaez
Paint Mark-Up:  Roberta Lee Borchardt, Myrian Ferron Tello, Bonnie A. Ramsey, Barbara Newby, Patricia L. Gold, Cathy Walters
Painters:  Patrick Sekino, Casey Clayton, Michael Foley, Debbie Green, Phyllis Bird, Joey Calderon,
Ofra Afuta Calderon, Sybil Elaine Cuzzort, Florida D'Ambrosio, Robert Edward Dettloff, Stevie Hirsch, Angelika R. Katz, Karen Lynne Nugent, Bruce Gordon Phillipson, Carmen Sanderson,  Fumiko Roche Sommer, S. Ann Sullivan, Roxanne M. Taylor, Tami Terusa, Britt-Marie Vander Nagel, Paulino Garcia, Heidi Shellhorn, David Karp, Joyce Davidson Alexander, Deborah Mooneyham Hughes

FINAL CHECK

Final Checkers:  Saskia Raevouri, Teri N. McDonald, Lea Dahlen, Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson,
Misoon Kim, Sally Anne King

COMPOSITING

 Timothy B. Gales      Dolores Pope      Michelle A. Sammartino

DIGITAL FILE SERVICES

Joseph Pfening

DIGITAL FILM PRINTING & OPTICALS

Camera:  William Aylsworth, Bill Fadness, Michael F. Lehman, Stanley E. Miller, Brandy Hill,
John Derderian, Johnny D. Aardal, David J. Link, Jennie Kepenek Mouzis, Tony Poriazis, Bruce Tauscher, Chuck Warren, Christine Beck

 

Gaetan & Paul Brizzi
"Firebird Suite"
Segment Directors

 

LIVE ACTION / VISUAL EFFECTS

Rhythm & Hues

Executive Producer:  Lee Lerger
Visual Effects Producer:  Joyce Weisiger
Line Producer:  Gary Nolin
Director of Photography:  Tim Suhrstedt
First Assistant Director:  Bill Hoyt
Second Assistant Director:  Steve Fernandez
Chief Technologist:  Mark A. Brown
Director of Physical Technology:  Paul Johnson
Chief Lighting Technician:  George Ball
Digital Supervisor:  Mark Rodahl
VFX Production Manager:  Daphne Dentz
VFX Production Coordinators:  Carey Smith, Carla Donah
Digital Production Manager:  Gene Kozicki
Tracking Supervisor:  Joel Merritt
3D Artists Art:  Jeppe, Mike Roby, Matt Hausman, Geoff Harvey, Raymond Liu, Mike LaFave,
Stu Mintz, Chris Romano, Tsz “Gee” Yeung
Art Director:  Alison Yerxa
2D Supervisor:  Uel Hormann
Technical Support:  Douglas Harshch, Robert Mercier, Fred Simon
2D Artists:  Kenneth Au, Lisa Pollaro, Garret Lam
Animators:  Kevin Bertazzon, Thomas Rosenfeldt, Todd Wilbur
Matte Painting:  Marta Recio
Tracking:  Andy Gauvreau, David Santiago, David Gutman
Additional Photography:  James Weisiger
Production Supervisor:  Dan Foster
Set Construction Supervisor:  Carlyle Livingston
Property Master: John Kelly
Sound Mixer Crew:  Chamberlain
Script Supervisor:  Mary Mannix

ADDITIONAL ARTISTS

STORY
Oliver Thomas      Joe Ranft      Tom Sito

Concept for "Death & Re-Birth of the Forest" Elena Driskill

ANIMATION
Tony Anselmo      Ruben A. Aquino      Roberto Casale
Alain Costa      Dave Kupczyk      Wm. John Thinnes

LAYOUT
Marek Buchwald  & Ray Chen

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Jean Gillmore      Fara Rose      Sherri Vandoli
Tanya T. Wilson      Bruce Zick

Character Sculptures:  Bruce Lau
Yo Yo Tricks:  Mike Gabriel

    BACKGROUNDS
    Sunny Apinchapong  & John Watkiss

VISUAL EFFECTS
Kristine Brown      Kristin Fong-Lukavsky      Joey Mildenberger
Ron Pence      Phil Vigil      Daniel E. Wanket

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY
Roger L. Gould      Thomas C. Meyer      Nathan Warner     Tod Worden

CLEAN-UP
Jamie Kezlarian      Bolio Wes      Chun Diana Coco     Gail Frank      Cliff Freitas      Jill Friemark
Kris Heller      Celinda S. Kennedy      Marty Korth     Cynthia Landeros      Susan Lantz     
Miriam McDonnell     Brian B. McKim      Mary Measures      Lori Benson-Noda
Marsha Park      Doug Post      Bobby Rubio     Marty Schwartz

ADDITIONAL MUSIC

"Destino"
Written by:  Armando Dominguez

[Fantasia 2000] [Reviews] [Artists] [Production] [Gallery] [Trailer] [Store]


All content and most graphics on this page are ©Copyright 2000 by Animation Artist Magazine or the respective copyright holder and may not be downloaded or reused for any purpose. All Rights Reserved.

Visit these other
Animation Artist Movie Sites:
The Iron Giant
Disney's Tarzan
Princess Mononoke
Pokemon: The First Movie
Toy Story 2