Artists
 
News     Features     Reviews     Gallery     Store

 

 

 

 


Home PageWALT DISNEY PICTURES

Presents

“THE EMPEROR’S NEW GROOVE”


CREATING ARTISTS
Directed by MARK DINDAL
Produced by RANDY FULLMER
Story by CHRIS WILLIAMS & MARK DINDAL
Screenplay by DAVID REYNOLDS
Lyrics by STING
Music by STING & DAVID HARTLEY
Score Composed
and Conducted by
JOHN DEBNEY
Executive Producer DON HAHN
Associate Producer PATRICIA HICKS
Art Director COLIN STIMPSON
Editor PAMELA ZIEGENHAGEN-SHEFLAND
Co-Art Director THOMAS CARDONE
Production Manager TOD C. MARSDEN

ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS

Story STEPHEN ANDERSON
Layout JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN
Background NATALIE FRANSCIONI-KARP
Clean-Up VERA PACHECO
Visual Effects MAURO MARESSA
CAPS SUPERVISORS
Scene Planning THOMAS BAKER
Animation Check BARBARA WILES
2D Animation Processing ROBYN L. ROBERTS
Color Models KAREN COMELLA
Paint/Final Check HORTENSIA M. CASAGRAN
Compositing/Digital File Services JAMES "JR" RUSSELL
Digital Film Print BRANDY HILL
Technical Coordinator ANN TUCKER
Executive Music Producer CHRIS MONTAN
“My Funny Friend And Me”.......Performed by STING
Produced & Arranged by JIMMY JAM & TERRY LEWIS for FLYTE TYME PRODUCTIONS, INC.
VISUAL DEVELOPMENT & CHARACTER DESIGN
Character Design JOSEPH C. MOSHIER
Production Design PAUL FELIX
Layout Stylists KEVIN NELSON & ROBH RUPPEL
ARTISTIC COORDINATION
Artistic Coordinator DAN HANSEN
Assistant Artistic Coordinator DAVID BLUM
STORY
Additional Story Material by STEPHEN ANDERSON, DON HALL & JOHN NORTON
Based on an Original Story by ROGER ALLERS & MATTHEW JACOBS
Story Artists DON HALL, JOHN NORTON, JEFF R. RANJO, STEVIE WERMERS, KELLY WIGHTMAN & CHRIS WILLIAMS
LAYOUT ARTISTS
Additional Layout Supervision RASOUL AZADANI
Journeymen KEVIN ADAMS, TRISH COVENEY-REES, FRED CRAIG, BILLY GEORGE, ANTONIO NAVARRO, JEFF PURVES & DOUG WALKER
Key Assistants RAY CHEN, DENISE BLAKELY FULLER, MARK E. KOERNER, MICHAEL BOND O’MARA, GANG PENG, CHUNG SUP YOON & YONG-HONG ZHONG
Assistants DONIVAN W. HOWARD & KEVYN LEE WALLACE
Blue Sketch MADLYN ZUSMER O’NEILL, BILL DAVIS, MONICA ALBRACHT MARROQUIN & NOEL C. JOHNSON
PARIS UNIT - LAYOUT ARTISTS
Head of Layout OLIVIER ADAM
Journeymen CENT ALANTAR, VINCENT MASSY DE LA CHESNERAYE & LOÏC RASTOUT
Key Assistants MAX BRASLAVSKY & MAREC FRITZINGER
Assistant MATTHIEU GOSSELIN
Blue Sketch VALERIE BRAUN

CHARACTER ANIMATION ARTISTS

Kuzco/Kuzco Llama
Supervising Animator NIK RANIERI
Voice DAVID SPADE
Animators TIM ALLEN, JAMES BAKER, JENNIFER CARDON KLEIN, JERRY YU CHING, SANG-JIN KIM, MARK MITCHELL, JOE OH,.JAMIE OLIFF, MARK PUDLEINER, MARC SMITH, ANDREAS WESSEL-THERHORN & PHIL YOUNG

Pacha

Supervising Animator BRUCE W. SMITH
Voice JOHN GOODMAN
Animators JARED BECKSTRAND, TOM GATELY, DAVID HANCOCK, CLAY KAYTIS, BERT KLEIN, THERESA WISEMAN & ANTHONY HO WONG
Yzma
Supervising Animator DALE BAER
Voice EARTHA KITT
Animators ROBERT ESPANTO DOMINGO, CHAD STEWART & STEVAN WAHL
Kronk
Supervising Animator TONY BANCROFT
Voice PATRICK WARBURTON
Animators DAVID BLOCKBOB DAVIES & MICHAEL STOCKER
Chicha
Lead Animator DOUG FRANKEL
Voice WENDIE MALICK
Tipo

Lead Animator

JAMES LOPEZ
Voice ELI RUSSELL LINNETZ
Chaca/Bucky
Lead Animator BRIAN FERGUSON
Chaca Voice KELLYANN KELSO
Bucky Voice ROBERT BERGEN
Theme Song Guy/Waitress/Old Man/Official//Maidens
Lead Animator SANDRO LUCIO CLEUZO
Theme Song Guy Voice TOM JONES
Waitress Voice PATTI DEUTSCH
Old Man Voice JOHN FIEDLER
Official Voice JOE WHYTE
PARIS UNIT – CHARACTER ANIMATION
Supervising Animator DOMINIQUE MONFERY
Animators PIERRE ALARY, PATRICK DELAGE, ERIC DELBECQ, MARC EOCHE DUVAL, THIERRY GOULARD, BORJA MONTORO CAVERO, CATHERINE POULAIN & JC TRAN-QUANG-THIEU
Rough Inbetweeners JEAN-LUC BALLISTER GEORGE BENAVIDES LARRY R. FLORES 
NEAL STANLEY GOLDSTEIN NICOLAS KERAMIDAS 
JOSEPH MATEO BOB PERSICHETTI EDMUND GABRIEL
BOBBY ALCID RUBIO CHRIS SONNENBURG KATHLEEN THORSON
& GONTRAN HOARAUCHRISTOPHER HUBBARD 
Character Sculptures RAFFAELLO VECCHIONE
CLEAN-UP ANIMATION
Kuzco/Tipo
Lead Key DAN TANAKA
Key Assistants MARCIA KIMURA DOUGHERTY & LEE DUNKMAN, ELIZABETH S. WATASIN
Assistants DANIEL YOONTAEK LIM
PEGGY TONKONOGY
Breakdown PATRICIA L. ANN BILLINGS
Kuzco Llama
Lead Key EDWARD GUTIERREZ
Key Assistant EMILY JIULIANO
Assistants DIETZ TOSHIO ICHISHITAYOON SOOK NAM, DAVID E. RECINOS, MARY-JEAN REPCHUK, GEORGE SUKARA
Breakdown REGINA CONROY, CLIFF FREITAS, STEVE LENZE, ALLISON RENNA
Inbetweeners JAMES BURKS, KARI PEARSON LANCASTER
PACHA

Lead Key

BILL BERG
Co-Lead Key KAAREN LUNDEEN
Key Assistants SCOTT ANDERSON, TONY ANSELMO INNA CHON, AKEMI GUTIERREZ & NATASHA DUKELSKI SELFRIDGE
Assistants MARY JO AYERS, DANIEL BOND
Inbetweeners JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, FLORA SUNGSOOK PARK
YZMA
Lead Key KATHLEEN M. BAILEY
Key Assistants CARL PHILIP HALL & CALVIN LE DUC JAN NAYLOR, MARIA WILHELMINA ROSETTI, CHUN YIN JOEY SO
Assistants JODY KOOISTRA
Breakdown JIM SNIDER, CATHIE KARAS WILKE
KRONK

Lead Key

DEBRA ARMSTRONG
Key Assistant TREVOR TAMBOLINE
Assistants BRIAN MAINOLFIBERNADETTE MOLEY, WENDY J. MUIR
Breakdown STEVEN K. THOMPSON
Inbetweener JEFF W. HONG
MISTY/YZMA CAT/CHICHA

Lead Key

RENEE HOLT
Key Assistants MYUNG KANG TEAGUEEUNICE (EUN OK) YU
Inbetweener RYAN L. CARLSON

CHACA/BUCKY/KRONK ANGEL/KRONK DEVIL

Lead Key ALLISON HOLLEN
Assistant BILL THINNES
Breakdown HUGO SORIANO
Inbetweener RAYMOND FABULAR
MISCELLANEOUS
Lead Keys LIEVE MIESSEN & TERRY NAUGHTON
Key Assistants MICHAEL HAZY, YUNG SOO KIM, LETICIA LICHTWARDT, MICHAEL “BIG MIKE” MCKINNEY& DANA M. REEMES
Breakdown CHANG YEI CHO
Inbetweeners DONNA DUBUC-CURTIS & THOMAS ESTRADA
PARIS UNIT -- CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

Head of Clean-Up

CHRISTOPHE CHARBONNEL
KRONK
Key Assistant PHILIPPE BRIONES
Assistants MARIA-ANGELA ITURRIZA FREIRE, PIERRE GIRAULT & PIERRE SEURIN
Breakdown GRAHAM GALLAGHER, PHILIPPE MALKA & ANNE PELLERIN
YZMA
Key Assistant JEROEN DEJONCKHEERE
Assistants CLAIRE BOURDIN, SYLVAINE TERRIOU & XAVIER VILLEZ
Breakdown NICOLE DE BELLEFROID & BERNARD DOURDENTDIDIER POLI
KUZCO/TIPO
Key Assistant FAROUK CHERFI
Assistants GIZELLA MAROS GREGANBENOÎT MEURZEC & PHIRUM SOU
Breakdown NICOLAS RUEDY
MISCELLANEOUS

Key Assistant

JAVIER ESPINOSA BA·UELOS
Assistants LAURENCE ADAM-BESSIERE & LUDOVIC LETRUN, MARC TOSOLINI
FLORIDA UNIT
Head of Clean-Up PHILIP S. BOYD
KUZCO LLAMA
Key Assistants JAMES A. HARRIS, JANG LEE, MI YUL LEE, PAMELA MATHUESTERESITA QUEZADA & JOHN R. WALSH
Assistants VIRGINIA WOLF BROWNING, AMY DROBECK, JOHN O'HAILEY, JASON PELTZ & ROSANA URBES
Breakdown KEVIN A. BARBER, JAMES W. ELSTON, PERRY FARINOLA, LISA G. LANYON & SEAN LUO
Inbetweeners PETER RAYMUNDO, REBECCA WRIGLEY, CARLOS RODRIGO ARANCIBIA, RUSSELL BRAUN, SARAH MERCEY, DANNY R. SANTOS & WOODY WOODMAN
PACHA
Lead Key BRYAN M. SOMMER
Key Assistants MAURILIO MORALESLON SMART, THOMAS THORSPECKEN & JANE ZHAO
Assistants SCOTT A. BURROUGHS, ANTONY de FATO & RICHARD S. MORGAN
Breakdown STEPHEN NELSON AUSTIN, JANELLE BELL-MARTIN, FRANK R. CORDERO, PHILLIP A. JONES, DANIEL RIEBOLD & ELSA SESTO-VIDAL
Inbetweeners DOMINIC A'VANT, DAVID MAR,EDDIE PITTMANTONY SANTO & MATT WHITLOCK
VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION
Supervising Visual Effects Animators DORSE A. LANPHER & DAVID (JOEY) MILDENBERGER
Visual Effects Animators SEAN APPLEGATE, GORDON BAKER, ALIZA CORSON CHAMEIDES, COLBERT FENNELLY, MICHAEL CADWALLADER JONES & DAN LUNDPHILLIP VIGIL
3D Effects Technical Director IAN J. COONY
Effects Key Assistants ANGELA ANASTASIA DIAMOS, MABEL L. GESNER, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER PEPE, PETER FRANCIS PEPE, JR., STEVE STARR & JOHN TUCKER
Effects Assistants SAM RECINOS & DENNIS SPICER
Effects Breakdown VIRGILIO JOHN AQUINO, JAY BAKER, CHRIS DARROCA, MELINDA WANG, NICOLE ALENE ZAMORA, Effects Inbetweeners, KRISTIN K. FONG LUKAVSKY & PHILIP PIGNOTTI
FLORIDA UNIT – VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION
Visual Effects Animators JAZNO FRANCOEUR, STEPHEN McDER & MOTTTONY WEST
Effects Key Assistant PAITOON RATANASIRINTRAWOOT
Effects Assistants MICHAEL TODD MONTGOMERY & GARY SCHUMER
Effects Breakdown CHRISTOPHER R. PAGESEAN SIMON RAMIREZ
Effects Data Entry KIP LANAI STONE
BACKGROUNDS

Journeymen

SUNNY APINCHAPONG, JUSTIN BRANDSTATER, MIGUEL GILBRAD, HICKSCARL JONES, WILLIAM LORENCZ, JERRY LOVELAND, KELLY McGRAWGREGORY C. MILLER, DAN READ, LEONARD ROBLEDO, GEORGE TAYLOR & THOMAS WOODINGTON
Assistants SPUTNIC JAMES CHUANG, JOHN PIAMPIANO
PRODUCTION
Production Manager, Paris CORALIE CUDOT-LISSILLOUR
Administrative Manager LONI BECKNER BLACK
Production Accountant LIZA BREUNINGER
Assistant Production Managers
Story/Visual Development DAVID BIELLO
Story/Publicity TRACEY I. MILLER-ZARNEKE
Editorial/Recording JENNI MAGEE-COOK
Layout MONICA LAGO-KAYTIS
Animation DOERI WELCH GREINER
Sweatbox/Production DIANA BLAZER
Clean-Up PATRICIA FELDSTEIN-REED

Visual Effects

KIM GRAY
Backgrounds SUZANNE HENDERSON HOLMES
Paris Layout MICHAEL DE LA CRUZ
Paris Animation FREDERIKA PEPPING
Paris Clean-Up ETIENNE LONGA
Florida Clean-Up RON BETTA
Florida Visual Effects STEPHANIE M. SPAHN
CAPS Management
Senior Manager Production Gretchen MASCHMEYER AlbrechT
Senior Manager Scene Planning/Camera JOE JIULIANO
Manager Color Models HOLLY E. BRATTON
Manager Disk Space & Retakes BRENDA McGIRL
Assistant Manager Scene Planning KATHERINE A. IRWIN
Assistant Production Manager Animation Check CATHY LEAHY
Assistant Production Manager Color Models JULIE VIEILLEMARINGE
Assistant Manager Disk Space and Retakes BEN LEMON
Assistant Manager Camera JEANNE E. LEONE-STERWERF
Scene Planning

Scene Planners

S. J. BLEICK, ANNAMARIE COSTA, ERIC GERVAIS-DESPRÉS, CYNTHIA GOODE, MARK A. HENLEY, RONALD J. JACKSONDAVID J. LINK, SCOTT McCARTOR & RAFAEL VICENTE
Scene Planning & EFX Data Entry JAMAL M. DAVIS, LAURA L. JAIME, SHERRI H. VILLARETE
Animation Check
Assistant Supervisor KAREN S. PAAT
Animation Checkers JANETTE ADAMSNI, COLETTE BONNELL, KAREN SOMERVILLE, JANETTE HULETT, DENISE M. MITCHELL, HELEN O’FLYNN, KATHLEEN O'MARA-SVETLIK, GARY SHAFER & MAVIS SHAFER
2D Animation Processing
Assistant Supervisors KAREN N. CHINA, GARETH P. FISHBAUGH
Digital Mark-Up LYNNETTE E. CULLEN, JO ANN BREUER
2D Animation Processors DAVID BRADEN, COREY D. FREDRICKSON, ROBERTO LIZARDO, MICHAEL ALAN McFERREN, RICHARD J. McFERREN, STACIE K. REECE, DAVID J. ROWE
Paris Unit - 2D Animation Processing
Supervisor SYLVIE BENNETT-FAUQUÉ
2D Animation Processor EVARISTE FERREIRA
COLOR MODELS
Stylists PENNY COULTER, BARBARA LYNN HAMANE, HEIDI LIN MAHONEY, MARIE ST. CLAIR, JUDITH L. TOLLEY Paint
Assistant Supervisors IRMA VELEZ, RUSSELL BLANDINO, PHYLLIS ESTELLE FIELDS
Color Model Mark Up BILL ANDRES, SHERRIE CUZZORT, BETH ANN McCOY-GEE, GRACE H. SHIRADO, DAVID J. ZYWICKI
Registration Karan LEE-Storr, LEYLA C. AMARO PELAEZ
Paint Mark-Up CARMEN REGINA ALVAREZ, ROBERTA LEE BORCHARDT, RICIA L. GOLD, BONNIE A. RAMSEY, MYRIAN FERRON TELLO
Painters CARMEN SANDERSON, JOYCE ALEXANDER, KIRK AXTELL II, PHYLLIS BIRD, JOEY CALDERONOFRA AFUTA CALDERON, JANICE M. CASTON, CASEY CLAYTON, FLORIDA D'AMBROSIO, ROBERT EDWARD DETTLOFF, MICHAEL FOLEY, DAVID KARPANGELIKA, R. KATZKUKHEE LEE, DEBORAH JANE MOONEYHAM, KAREN LYNNE NUGENT, PAULINO ROSALINDE PRAAMSMA, SASKIA RAEVOURI, HEIDI WOODWARD SHELLHORN, FUMIKO ROCHE SOMMER, S. ANN SULLIVAN, ROXANNE M. TAYLOR, CHRISTINA TOTHBRITT-MARIE VAN DER NAGEL

Final Check

Assistant Supervisor Final Check

TERI N. McDONALD
Final Checkers LEA DAHLEN, MISOON KIM, SALLY-ANNE KING, CATHERINE MIRKOVICH-PETERSON
Compositing
Compositors TIMOTHY B. GALES, JASON LEONARD, ROBERT BUSKE, EARL SCOTT COFFMAN
Digital File Services JOSEPH PFENING
Digital Film Printing
Camera/Film Recorder Operators JOHN D. AARDAL, JOHN DERDERIAN, JENNIE KEPENEK MOUZIS
Quality Control CHUCK WARREN
Reuse & Stock Librarian VICKI L. CASPER
EDITORIAL
Associate Editor LISA LINDER SILVER
First Assistant Editors PAUL CHANDLER CARRERA, PATRICK J VOETBERG
Second Assistant Editor JEREMY MILTON
Animation Editors JAMES MELTON, HERMANN H. SCHMIDT
Casting by RUTH LAMBERT, C.S.A., MARY HIDALGO, MATTHEW JON BECK, ASSOCIATE CAST
ASSOCIATE CAST - (in order of appearance)
Kuzco/Kuzco Llama DAVID SPADE
Pacha JOHN GOODMAN
Yzma EARTHA KITT
Kronk PATRICK WARBURTON
Chicha WENDIE MALICK
Chaca KELLYANN KELSO
Tipo ELI RUSSELL LINNETZ
Additional Voices STEPHEN ANDERSON, BOB BERGEN, RODGER BUMPASS, ROB CLOTWORTHY, JENNIFER DARLING, PATTI DEUTSCH, JOHN FIEDLER, MIRIAM FLYNN , GERI LEE GOROWSKI , JESS HARNELL, SHERRY LYNN, DANNY MANN, MICKIE McGOWAN, D.F. REYNOLDS, ANDRE STOJKA, STEVE SUSSKIND, JOE WHYTE
MUSIC

“Perfect World”/”Perfect World Reprise”

Performed by TOM JONES

Produced by STING and DAVID HARTLEY

Arranged, Orchestrated and Conducted by DAVID HARTLEY

Recorded and Mixed by FRANK WOLF

“My Funny Friend And Me”

Co-Produced by “BIG JIM” WRIGHT for FLYTE TYME PRODUCTIONS, INC.

Recorded by DAVE RIDEAU and STEVE HODGE

Mixed by STEVE HODGE

Score Produced by............ JOHN DEBNEY

Score Co-Produced by..... MICHAEL MASON

Score Recorded and Mixed by....... SHAWN MURPHY

Score Orchestrations by.... BRAD DECHTER, FRANK BENNETT, DON NEMITZ, CHRIS KLATMAN

Vocal Arrangements by... DAVID HARTLEY

Music Editor............ PAUL SILVER

Assistant Music Editor.......... DAVID WOLOWIC

Manager of Music Production..... SHAWNE ZARUBICA

Music Production Manager TOM MACDOUGALL

Music Production Coordinator.... DENIECE LAROCCA-HALL

Music Production Assistant............ JOEL BERKE

Music Contractors.. SANDY DE CRESCENT, REGGIE WILSON

Vocal Contractor............. EDIE LEHMANN BODDICKER

Music Preparation..... BOOKER WHITE-Walt Disney Music Library

Midi File Transcriptions...... JO ANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE

“GIRL FROM IPANEMA”

Written by Antonio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius De Moraes, Norman Gimbel

Background Vocals........... EDIE LEHMANN BODDICKER, DANYALE CLARK, LAKISHA CLARK, CLETO ESCOBEDO, ROOSEVELT GEORGE, JAMES GREAR, DEMARCUS T. GREEN, LEYLA HOYLE, RACHEL HURST, ILANA MARKS, CARLOS MURGUIA, DANIEL NAVARRO, IDA PITTMAN, JOE PIZZULO, STEVE REAL, TONY TOLBERT, YVONNE WILLIAMS, JACK YATES, JR. STING appears courtesy of A&M Records

PRODUCTION
Assistant to the Producer SUSAN WAWER
Assistant to the Executive Producer PATTI CONKLIN
Administrative Assistant LIA ABBATE
Production Secretary SHARI K. JUDSON
Production Coordinators

CAPS Production Coordinator

KIRSTEN A. BULMER
CAPS Administrative Coordinator RIKKI CHOBANIAN
Paris Production Coordinator VALÉRIE MATRANGA-DELAINE
Production Assistants DEREK M.C. BILLINGS, FROYDIS BOE, TARA JOAN BROWN, RUDY CARDENAS-RIOS, PHILLIP M. COHEN, JOSHUA P. EDWARDS, BÉRANGÈRE FRÉSARD, JEFFRY G. GEORGIANNI, GREG HILLCHRISTELLE KAM , TIM KWAN, RENATO LATTANZI, NICOLAS LEFEBVRE, NATHAN MASSMANN, ALLYSON MITCHELL, CHARLENE MONCRIEF, NINKA KATARINA MORTENSEN, LEIGH NELSON, AISLING O'GORMAN, TIM PAUER, TINA M. PEDIGO, CLINT G. “ZIG” REAGAN, MELISSA K. SCHILDER, JASON I. STRAHS, SABRINA WATERMAN, DAWN WATSON, SUZY ZEFFREN POST PRODUCTION
Post Production Supervisor BÉRÉNICE LE MAITRE
Post Production Coordinator VALERIE FLUEGER
Manager of Post Production SUE BEA MONTGOMERY
Administrator Post Production HEATHER JANE SMITH

Video Post Production Coordinator

ROBERT H. BAGLEY
Post Production Engineer MICHAEL KENJI TOMIZAWA
Rerecorded at BUENA VISTA SOUND STUDIOS
Rerecording Mixers TERRY PORTER, MEL METCALFE, DEAN A. ZUPANCIC
Original Dialogue Mixer DOC KANE
Sound Effects by BUENA VISTA SOUND SERVICES
Sound Designer TIM CHAU
Supervising ADR Editor THOMAS G. WHITING
Sound Editors NILS C. JENSEN, DAVID KERN, ALBERT GASSER, DONALD SYLVESTER First Ass
istant Sound Editors CARMEN BAKER, DOUGLAS PARKER
Foley by WARNER BROS. - HOLLYWOOD
Foley Artists JOHN ROESCH, ALLYSON MOORE
Foley Recordist CAROLYN TAPP
Foley Mixer MARYJO LANG
Dubbing Recordists JUDY NORD, JEANNETTE CREMAROSA
Additional Dialogue Recordists VINCE CARO, BILL HIGGLEY
Black and White Processing JOHN WHITE
Color Timer TERRY CLABORN
Negative Cutting MARY BETH SMITH, RICK MACKAY
Titles & Opticals BUENA VISTA IMAGING
Title Design by SUSAN BRADLEY FILM DESIGN
Projection DON HENRY, DEEM RAHALL
Telecine Operator ROBERT J. HANSEN
Prints by TECHNICOLOR®
Produced and Distributed on EASTMAN FILM
Additional Story DOUG FRANKEL, MARK D. KENNEDY, MARK WALTON
Additional Visual Development SAI PING LOK, ANDREAS DEJA, SCOTT CAPLE, PETER DÉ SEVE, J. JOSEPH MAHONEY, RUNE BENNICKE, MAREK BUCHWALD, ANDREW GASKILL, GAETAN BRIZZIPAUL BRIZZI, RICARDO DELGADO, J. MICHAEL SPOONER, MARCELO VIGNALIALEX NINO, PIXOTE HUNT, MARCELL JANKOVICSH.B. (BUCK) LEWIS, GAY LAWRENCE, VALERIO VENTURA, JOHN WATKISS, JAMES J. MARTIN, GUY DEEL, JEAN GILLMORE, SUE C. NICHOLS, HARALD SIEPERMANN, CYNTHIA IGNACIO, ANDREY BRANDL
Additional Layout SHAWN COLBECK , THOMAS DEBITUS, CRAIG ELLIOTT, DANIEL HU, KAREN A. KELLER, RICK MOORE, GARY MOURI, JOHN PUGLISI
Additional Animation HENDEL BUTOY, MARK HENN
Additional Clean-Up ELY LESTER, FRANK MONTAGNA JR
Additional Visual Effects MARLON WEST
Additional Editorial THOMAS R. BRYANT, MICHAEL E. POLAKOW
Additional Production Support STEVE BUDDIE, MAUREEN MO O'HARE DAVISPETER, DEL VECHO, KATHLEEN MARIE-FRAINIER FREDRICKSON, PATRICK GOLIER, TORI LYNN POLLOCK LINDQUIST, CRAIG A. SOST TECHNOLOGY
Manager, Media Group THOMAS MOORE, JR.
Manager, Systems Software Development GRAHAM S. ALLAN
Manager, Systems Support JEFF ROCHLIN
Manager, Systems STEVEN L. GROOM
Manager, Technical Support MARK DAWSON
Manager, Applications Software Development JOHN HENRY BROOKS
Manager, Management Applications Development KEVIN J. HUSSEY
Technology Support ROSS ALLARDRICHARD M. BARNES, DALE R. BECK, GLENN C. BELL, JR., JAWAD BENCHIKHI , JANET E. BERLIN, CATHY E. BLANCO, MICHAEL S. BLUM, ROBERT EDWARD BOAS, MICHAEL C. BOLDS, AILEEN R. BRIMECOMBE, BRAD BROOKS, LETHA L. BURCHARD, BRENT BURLEY, SCOTT L. BURRIS, JUDITH A. CARDINALE, STEVEN C. CARPENTER, JOHN CEJKA, LAWRENCE CHAI, LOREN CHUN, PETER L. CHUN, MICHAEL CLAY, RAY C. COLEMAN, JEFFERSON CRUTCHFIELD, PATRICK DALTON, TIM DAVID, NOLAN R. DAVIS, NORBERT FAERSTAIN, THOMAS J. FICO, MARC FLEURY, DAVID PATRICK FLYNN, SAHARA ELIZABETH FORD-WERNICK, KEVIN G.J. FREELS, SCOTT GARRETT, MASSIMILIANO GASPARRI, SEAN GOLDMAN, THOMAS GREER, JOHN D. HOFFMAN, MICHELLE "BUGGY" JAMES, DARRIAN M. JAMES, DANNY JEWELL, MARC JORDAN, DAVE KAGELS, KEVIN E. KEECH, KIMBERLY W. KEECH, DANIEL C. KIM, MICHAEL D. KLIEWER, HANS KU, JOHN EDWARD LOPEZ, JAMES MACBURNEY, JEAN MANDONNET, MICHAEL McCLURE ..KEVIN A. McGUIRE, DAYNA B. MELTZER, CHRISTOPHE MESLIN, THADDEUS P. MILLER, JACK MULEADY, JEFF NASH , TOM NAYLOR II, TROY R. NORIN, DAVID OGURI, DAVID E. ORTEGA, DOMINIQUE PATARD, ELKEER ZALDUMBIDE PRATT, RON L. PURDY, NATHALIE ROCA RIPOLL, PATRICK ROBIN, KAIZHEN RUAN, MICHAEL SAITTA, ATIQ SAJAWAL, NASSER B. SALOMON, JAMES A. SANDWEISS, MATTHEW F. SCHNITTKER , JOHN STIMSON , CHARLES STONER, YUN-CHEN SUNG, SANDY SUNSERIJOE SUZOW, RASMUS TAMSTORF, MARK M. TOKUNAGA, ..LAURIE TRACY, ROY TURNER, TAMARA VALDES, DOUG WHITE, DEREK ELLIOTT WILSON, TOMAS A. WONG, FRAN R. ZANDONELLA , MICHAEL ZAREMBSKI
Distributed by BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION

This film is rated “G.”

All content and graphics on this page are ©Copyright 2000 by Animation Artist Magazine
or the respective copyright holder (©Disney) and may not be downloaded or reused for any purpose. All Rights Reserved.

Attention Webmasters: Master Web Marketing with Web Marketing Applied

Visit other Animation Artist Movie Sites:

Chicken Run

El Dorado
Fantasia 2000
Pokemon
Pokemon 2000
Princess Mononoke
Tarzan
The Iron Giant
Tigger Movie
Titan A.E.
Toy Story 2